Do be truthful
[…] Even state laws addressing lawyers may include provisions that prohibit advertising or promotion of professional services that may be false, misleading or deceptive.
For example, California’s Business and Professions Code, Section 6157.1 prohibits any advertising by attorneys that contains any “false, misleading, or deceptive statement or omit[s] … any fact necessary to make the statements made, in light of the circumstances under which they are made, not false, misleading, or deceptive.” Section 6157.2 adds that lawyer advertisements can’t make “[a]ny guarantee or warranty regarding the outcome of a legal matter as a result of” the lawyer’s representation.
Therefore, be wary of how your law office highlights or promotes its services on a professional website or on social media such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn and other platforms.